Welcome to the DFO World Wiki. With many major updates since the release of DFO, many items are missing. Visit Item Database Project to learn more.
Please remember to click "show preview" before saving the page.
Thanks for the updated logo snafuPop!

Category:NPCs

From DFO World Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

List of NPCs (Non-Player Characters) in Dungeon Fighters Online.

Dungeon Rest Stop

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Delilah Delilah Traveling merchant Dungeon Rest Stop
Gabriel Gabriel Treasure Hunter Dungeon Rest Stop
Reaper Dreyfus Reaper Dreyfus None Tower of Anguish

Elvenguard

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Seria Kirmin Seria Kirmin None Elvenguard
Errand Runner Toby Errand Runner Toby Elvenguard
Blacksmith Linus Blacksmith Linus Weaponsmith Elvenguard
Simona, the Fortuneteller Simona, the Fortuneteller Tower of Despair Rewards Merchant Elvenguard
Danjin Danjin Jar Merchant Elvenguard

Guild Hideout

Portrait Name Occupation Location
x100px Court Supplier Ande Guild Hideout
x100px Courtier Regin Guild Hideout

Hendon Myre

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Bucken Bucken Covert Agent, Guild Manager Hendon Myre
Knight Robato Knight Robato Female Slayer Trainer Hendon Myre City Hall
Pungjin Pungjin Fighter Trainer, Training Center/Dojo Master Hendon Myre
Chobung Chobung Transportation to PVP Arena, Grappler based of a renowned PVP player Hendon Myre
Grandis Grandis Priest Trainer, Hell Mode Rewards Merchant Hendon Myre
Lady Kiri Lady Kiri Gunner Trainer, Weapon Reinforcement System Hendon Myre
Shop Owner Canna Shop Owner Canna Consumable Merchant Hendon Myre
Empress Skardi Empress Skardi Empress of Bel Myre Principality Hendon Myre City Hall

Back Alley

Portrait Name Occupation Location
G.S.D G.S.D Male Slayer Trainer, APC Back Alley
Grubeck Goblinde Grubeck Goblinde Consumables Merchant Back Alley
Cinda Cinda Weaponsmith Back Alley
Albert Bernstein Albert Bernstein Duelist, Equipment Merchant Back Alley
Minet Minet Thief Trainer Back Alley
Karakas Karakas Leader of the Adventuerer's Guild, Halidom Recipe and Fragment Merchant Back Alley
Siusha Siusha Tavern Owner, Consumables Merchant Back Alley
Zanbato Aganzo Zanbato Aganzo World Renowned Zanbato Master, APC Back Alley
Leno Leno Demonic Lancer Trainer Back Alley
Michelle Michelle Telekinetic Cypher Back Alley

West Coast

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Joah Ferrero Joah Ferrero Travel Guide, Desolace Rewards Merchant West Coast
Roger Levin Roger Levin Trader, Item Producer West Coast
Daphne Marbros Daphne Marbros Assistant, Emblem Merchant West Coast
Abello Abello Profession Instructor West Coast
Grandma Oran Grandma Oran Pet Merchant West Coast
Loton Maximug Loton Maximug Alchemist West Coast
Sharan Sharan Mage Trainer, Chronicle 1 Gear Merchant, Chaos Stone and Nihilistic Stone merchant West Coast
Iris Fortune Singer Iris Fortune Singer Fortune Teller, True Ancient Rewards Merchant, True Ancient daily limited quest giver West Coast
Annis Annis Knight Subclass Instructor, Knight Trainer West Coast
Ophelia Bagrans Ophelia Bagrans GBL Leader West Coast
Kargon Kargon Weaponsmith West Coast

Aphelia Post

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Knight Robato Knight Robato Female Slayer Trainer Aphelia Post
Faris, the Sewer Princess Faris, the Sewer Princess Renowned Female Brawler, APC Aphelia Post
Breeze Breeze Aphelia Post
Gale Gale Aphelia Post
Klonter Klonter Royal Messenger, Otherverse Purifier and Infuser, Equipment Merchant Aphelia Post
Mad Dog Loel Mad Dog Loel Dark Elf Strongman Aphelia Post
Minet Minet Thief Trainer Aphelia Post

Underfoot

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Elder Saffron Elder Saffron Dark Elf Adviser, Special Merchant Underfoot
Queen Maya Queen Maya Queen of the Dark Elves Underfoot
Alisha Arden Alisha Arden Underfoot
Highmore Highmore Underfoot

Storm Pass

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Mintai Mintai Consumable Merchant Storm Pass
Valena Valena Storm Pass
Rino Rino Storm Pass
Orca Orca Vice Chieftain Storm Pass
Bwanga Bwanga World Renowned Bludgeon Master, APC Storm Pass

Arena

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Chobung Chobung Transportation to PVP Arena, Grappler based of a renowned PVP player Arena
Haru Haru NPC based on a famous PVP Soul Bender character Arena
Sizki Sizki PVP Merchant, Pungjin's Little Sister Arena

Mirror Arad

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Michelle Michelle Telekinetic Cypher Mirror Arad
Zanbato Aganzo Zanbato Aganzo World Renowned Zanbato Master, APC Mirror Arad
Blue Guardian Vetala Blue Guardian Vetala Sub Class Instructor for all classes (Excluding Knight), Equipment Merchant Mirror Arad
Alchemist Morgan Alchemist Morgan Alchemist, Consumable Merchant Mirror Arad
Faris, the Sewer Princess Faris, the Sewer Princess Renowned Female Brawler, APC Mirror Arad
Albert Bernstein Albert Bernstein Duelist, Equipment Merchant Mirror Arad
Ophelia Bagrans Ophelia Bagrans GBL Leader Mirror Arad
Isadora Isadora GBL Librarian, Consumable Merchant Mirror Arad
Vangelis Vangelis GBL Assault Captain Mirror Arad

Ghent

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Marlene Kitzka Marlene Kitzka Transportation from Underfoot to Ghent, Accessories Merchant, Chief Court Lady Ghent Market Street, Underfoot Harbor
Sandstorm Varracht Sandstorm Varracht Weapons Merchant, Former Kartel Member, APC Ghent Market Street
Melvin Richter Melvin Richter Scientist, One of the Seven Shards of Empyrean, Item Producer Ghent Manufacturing District
Zeldine Schneider Zeldine Schneider Boss Unique Merchant, Imperial City Chief Guard Ghent Manufacturing District
Hiram Klauf Hiram Klauf Empyrean Coast Guard Captain from Etten Ghent
Nevillo Jurgen Nevillo Jurgen Empyrean Nobility, Investigator Ghent
Imperial Princess Isabella Imperial Princess Isabella Princess of the De Los Empire, Investigator Ghent
Hound Cyrus Hound Cyrus Demon Slayer of the Empire, Isabella's bodyguard, Investigator, APC Ghent
Vaughn Walshuted Vaughn Walshuted World Renowned Short Sword Master, APC Underfoot (Temporary), Behemoth (Temporary), Ghent Manufacturing District

Saint Horn

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Captain Luther Captain Luther Quest Giver for Ancient Dungeons, Ancient Dungeon Rewards Merchant, Transportation back to Arad Saint Horn Bow
Bowmaster Ludmilla Bowmaster Ludmilla Chronicle 3 Merchant, Transportation from Underfoot to Saint Horn Saint Horn, Underfoot Harbor
Natalia Sue Natalia Sue Chronicle 2 Merchant, Sword Master, Female Slayer's Rival, APC Saint Horn
Last Memet Last Memet Guardian of Time, Time Gate - Requiem Unlocker Saint Horn
Iris Fortune Singer Iris Fortune Singer Fortune Teller, True Ancient Rewards Merchant, True Ancient daily limited quest giver Saint Horn

Bahn Hafen

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Beren Vonnegut Beren Vonnegut Boss Unique Merchant, Region Transportation: Bahn Hafen > Slaugh Industrial Complex Bahn Hafen Oceanic Express Entrance, Slaugh Eringhill Station
Coral Coral Superior Pot Merchant Western Bahn Hafen

City of Shonan

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Shonan Aska Shonan Aska Queen of Suju, Dragon Tournament Rewards Merchant Suju Gym
Master Siran Master Siran Boss Unique Merchant, World Renowned Katana Master, APC Suju Gym
Woo, the Royal Messenger Woo, the Royal Messenger Transportation from Underfoot to Suju Suju Blacksmith, Underfoot Harbor
Jun, the Blacksmith Jun, the Blacksmith Weapon Refine System, 2nd. Awakening Weapon Producer, Dragon Tournament Entry Merchant Suju Blacksmith

Slaugh Industrial Complex

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Beren Vonnegut Beren Vonnegut Boss Unique Merchant, Region Transportation: Bahn Hafen > Slaugh Industrial Complex Bahn Hafen Oceanic Express Entrance, Slaugh Eringhill Station
Brigadier General Navarre Brigadier General Navarre Brigadier General of the Empyrean Army, APC, Head of the Power Station liberation operation Slaugh Central Street
Ria Richter Ria Richter Hologram Operator, Melvin Ricther's Little Sister Slaugh Central Street
Farrel Wane Farrel Wane Inventor of the Landrunner, Boss Unique Merchant Slaugh Central Street
Mathias Nessman Mathias Nessman Orphan, Operator of the Crane Game Slaugh Eringhill Station

Kulundal

Mt. Kulun Guardian Bai Ming Mt. Kulun Guardian Bai Ming Mt. Kulun Guardian, Mt. Kulun Limited Quest Giver, Mt. Kulun Rewards Merchant Kulundal
Nen Sage Jiu Long Nen Sage Jiu Long Mysterious Nen Sage, Mt. Kulun Limited Quest Giver Kulundal

Noblesky

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Naen Siger Naen Siger Researcher of 'Seven Shards', Anton Raid Featured Quest Giver and Rewards Merchant Noblesky
Jakter the Eagle Eye Jakter the Eagle Eye Commander-in-Chief of the Imperial Army, Head of the Anton Takedown Operation Noblesky (Temporary)
Woon Lyonir Woon Lyonir Experienced Ranger, Adjutant of Jakter the Eagle Eye Noblesky
Imperial Princess Erje Imperial Princess Erje Imperial Princess of Empyrean Noblesky
Tammy Tammy Noblesky

Zelva

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Hartz von Krueger Hartz von Krueger Empire Spearman, Transportation to Zelva Underfoot Harbor, Zelva
Meryl Pioneer Meryl Pioneer One of the Seven Shards of Empyrean, Member of the Adventurer's Guild Adventurer's Guild
Hunter Von Hunter Von Hunter and Tracker of the Adventurer's Guild, Boss Unique Merchant, Cinematic Viewer Adventurer's Guild
Dana Donatel Dana Donatel Member of the Adventurer's Guild Adventurer's Guild
Azalea Lott Azalea Lott Dungeon Fighter Association leader, Founder and Leader of the Grim Seekers Grim Seeker (Temporary)
Roy Hartwig Roy Hartwig "The Burning Pen", Grim Seeker Grim Seeker
Eventful Erica Eventful Erica Battle Mage, Grim Seeker Grim Seeker

Pandemonium Outpost

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Dana Donatel Dana Donatel Member of the Adventurer's Guild Adventurer's Guild

Central Park

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Pipi Pipi Summoner, APC Metro Center/Central Park
Pai Pai Daily Quest giver Central Park
Kate Kate Summoner, APC Central Park
Niu Niu Battle Mage, APC Central Park
Red Witch Red Witch Elementalist, APC Central Park
Red Tail Jonathan Red Tail Jonathan Terranium Trader, Equipment Reinforcer Central Park

Pandemonium Junction

Portrait Name Occupation Location
Snowflake Joshua Snowflake Joshua Quest giver Pandemonium Junction

Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

Pages in category "NPCs"

The following 117 pages are in this category, out of 117 total.